Pierre Richard

Pierre Richard

Profile info

Known forActing
GenderMale
Birthday16 August 1934 (92 years old)
Place of birthValenciennes, Hauts-de-France, France
Known credits149

Biography

Pierre Richard (born Pierre-Richard Maurice Charles Léopold Defays (originally de Fays, his grandfather changed the spelling for unknown reasons), 16 August 1934 in Valenciennes, Nord) is a popular French actor best known for the roles of a clumsy daydreamer in comedy films. Richard is considered by many, such as Louis de Funès and Gérard Depardieu, to be one of the greatest and most talented French comedians in the last 50 years. He is also a film director and occasional singer. Description above from the Wikipedia article Pierre Richard, licensed under CC-BY-SA,full list of contributors on …

Josèphe
Josèphe
2026
Tapis rouge à Groland
Tapis rouge à Groland
2026 · Pierre Richard
Kogis, ensemble pour soigner la Terre
Kogis, ensemble pour soigner la Terre
2025 · Voice Narrator
The Man Who Saw the Bear
The Man Who Saw the Bear
2025 · Grégoire
The Man Who Saw the Bear
The Man Who Saw the Bear
2025 · Director
The Man Who Saw the Bear
The Man Who Saw the Bear
2025 · Screenplay
Histoire personnelle
Histoire personnelle
2025
Sailing Home
Sailing Home
2024 · Pierre Choveau
Fêlés
Fêlés
2024 · Pierre
Two Words as the Key
Two Words as the Key
2023 · Michel
Sous les nénuphars
Sous les nénuphars
2023 · Claude Monet
LEGEND
LEGEND
2023
Jeanne du Barry
Jeanne du Barry
2023 · Le Duc de Richelieu
La Plus belle pour aller danser
La Plus belle pour aller danser
2023 · Albert
Umami
Umami
2023 · Rufus
Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom
Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom
2023 · Panoramix
Epic Tails
Epic Tails
2023 · Zeus (voice)
Beau geste
Beau geste
2023 · Self
A Christmas Story
A Christmas Story
2022 · Himself
Le Late avec Alain Chabat
Le Late avec Alain Chabat
2022 · Self - Guest
Pierre Richard... en mode Veber
Pierre Richard... en mode Veber
2022 · Self
Tricky Old Dogs 2
Tricky Old Dogs 2
2022 · Pierrot
Je t'aime, filme-moi !
Je t'aime, filme-moi !
2022
The Angel in the Wall
The Angel in the Wall
2021 · Pietro
Samedi Sébastien
Samedi Sébastien
2021 · Self - Guest
Rabbit's Paw
Rabbit's Paw
2021
Brutus vs Cesar
Brutus vs Cesar
2020 · Alorix
For the Ones We Loved
For the Ones We Loved
2019 · Orphée
Tricky Old Dogs
Tricky Old Dogs
2018 · Pierrot
Pierre Richard, le discret
Pierre Richard, le discret
2018 · Himself
Overman
Overman
2018 · Marcel Lefavre
On refait les grands duos d'humour
On refait les grands duos d'humour
2018 · Self
Mme Mills, une voisine si parfaite
Mme Mills, une voisine si parfaite
2018 · Mrs. Mills / Léonard
Family Is Family
Family Is Family
2018 · Joseph Duquesne, Valentine's father
Little Spirou
Little Spirou
2017 · Grand Papy
À la recherche de... Pierre Richard
À la recherche de... Pierre Richard
2017 · Self (archive footage)
À la recherche de... Pierre Richard
À la recherche de... Pierre Richard
2017 · Thanks
Mr. Stein Goes Online
Mr. Stein Goes Online
2017 · Pierre Stein
Lost in Paris
Lost in Paris
2017 · Duncan
L'insonne ouverture
L'insonne ouverture
2016
Dialogue avec Pierre Richard
2016 · Himself
Agafia
2015 · Dimitri
La Folle Histoire de François Pignon - De La chèvre au Dîner de cons
La Folle Histoire de François Pignon - De La chèvre au Dîner de cons
2015 · Self
Gaumont, en effeuillant la marguerite
Gaumont, en effeuillant la marguerite
2015 · Self
Le Vendredi 13 de Pierre Richard
Le Vendredi 13 de Pierre Richard
2014 · Lui même
Le Vendredi 13 de Pierre Richard
Le Vendredi 13 de Pierre Richard
2014 · Writer
Paper Souls
Paper Souls
2013 · Victor
The Little Blond Boy with a White Sheep
The Little Blond Boy with a White Sheep
2013 · La grand-mère
Page 1 of 4